Greetings, Court Fans!
[…] United States, which held that “use” means “active employment”]?
Board of Education of the City of New York v. Tom F. (06-637): Does the holding of the United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit, stating that the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act permits tuition reimbursement where a child has not previously received special education from a public agency, stand in direct contradiction to the plain language of 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a)(10)(C)(ii) which authorizes tuition reimbursement to the parents of a disabled child “who previously received special education and related services under the authority of a public agency”?
Washington State Grange v. Washington Republican Party (06-713) and Washington v.